Budgets (BUDG)

Earlier meetings

2018-09-25
2018-07-10
2018-06-28
2018-06-19
2018-05-17
2018-05-16
2018-04-24
2018-03-22
2018-03-21
2018-02-22
2018-02-21
2018-01-24
2017-12-04
2017-11-23
2017-11-22
2017-10-10
2017-09-27
2017-09-14
2017-08-30
2017-07-11
2017-07-10
2017-06-29
2017-06-20
2017-06-19
2017-05-30
2017-05-29
2017-05-11
2017-04-25
2017-04-24
2017-04-11
2017-04-03
2017-03-21
2017-03-20
2017-03-06
2017-02-13
2017-02-09
2017-01-26
2017-01-25
2017-01-12
2016-12-08
2016-11-24
2016-11-10
2016-11-09
2016-10-11
2016-09-29
2016-09-15
2016-08-31
2016-07-12
2016-07-11
2016-07-04
2016-06-27
2016-06-15
2016-05-24
2016-05-23
2016-04-26
2016-04-25
2016-04-04
2016-03-17
2016-03-16
2015-12-03
2015-10-13
2015-10-12
2015-09-30
2015-09-15
2015-09-14
2015-07-16
2015-07-15
2015-05-05
2015-02-26
2015-02-23
2014-12-04
2014-11-04
2014-10-13
2014-10-07
2014-10-01
2014-09-25
2014-09-24
2014-09-11
2014-09-03
2014-04-10
2014-04-01
2014-03-31
2014-03-20
2014-03-04
2014-02-13
2013-12-17
2013-11-07
2013-10-03
2013-09-26
2013-09-11
2013-09-05
2013-07-11
2013-06-26
2013-06-20
2013-06-19
2013-05-29
2013-05-16
2013-05-07
2013-04-25
2013-03-26
2013-03-21
2013-03-20
2013-03-04
2013-02-28
2013-02-20
2013-01-29
2012-12-03
2012-11-28
2012-11-08
2012-11-06
2012-10-18
2012-10-11
2012-10-04
2012-09-19
2012-09-18
2012-07-12
2012-06-21
2012-05-31
2012-05-08
2012-04-25
2012-03-29
2012-03-22
2012-02-28
2012-02-06
2012-01-26
2011-12-05
2011-11-23
2011-11-07
2011-10-06
2011-09-26
2011-09-08
2011-07-13
2011-06-27
2011-06-21
2011-06-16
2011-05-24
2011-04-14
2011-03-16
2011-01-27
2010-12-02
2010-10-07
2010-09-30
2010-09-28
2010-07-14
2010-07-05
2010-06-22
2010-06-02
2010-05-10
2010-04-28
2010-04-21
2010-04-08
2010-04-07
2010-03-17
2010-03-04
2010-02-23
2010-01-27
2010-01-20
2010-01-11
2009-12-02
2009-11-16
2009-11-05
2009-10-06
2009-09-30
2009-09-02
Role Dossier Forecasts Stage Reached Legal Basis Name Committee Dossier Rapporteur Commission Doc
Opinion 2017/0336(COD) Awaiting Council 1st reading position / budgetary conciliation convocation TFEU TFEU 175-p3, TFEU TFEU 177-p1 European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund, Cohesion Fund, European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund: support to structural reforms in Member States REGI/8/11796 VAN NISTELROOIJ Lambert (EPP), KREHL Constanze (S&D) COM(2017)0826
Opinion 2016/0257(COD) Awaiting Council 1st reading position / budgetary conciliation convocation TFEU TFEU 149, TFEU TFEU 165-p4, TFEU TFEU 166-p4 European Centre for the Development of Vocational Training (Cedefop) EMPL/8/07605 SANDER Anne (EPP) COM(2016)0532
Opinion 2013/0048(COD) Awaiting Council 1st reading position / budgetary conciliation convocation TFEU TFEU 033, TFEU TFEU 114, TFEU TFEU 207 Market surveillance of products IMCO/7/11996 PIETIKÄINEN Sirpa (PPE) COM(2013)0075
Responsible 2017/2109(BUD) Awaiting Council 1st reading position / budgetary conciliation convocation Amending budget 4/2017: mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund for Italy BUDG/8/10317 GEIER Jens (S&D)
Opinion 2011/0901(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage Court of Justice: statute (amend. Protocol and Annex I) JURI/7/05776 THEIN Alexandra (ALDE) 02074/2011
Opinion 2011/0341(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage Action programme for customs and taxation, FISCUS 2014-2020 CJ04/7/09040 BALDASSARRE Raffaele (EPP) COM(2011)0706
Opinion 2016/0380(COD)
2019/03/25 - Indicative plenary sitting date, 1st reading/single reading
Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 194-p2 Common rules for the internal market in electricity. Recast ITRE/8/08686 KARIŅŠ Krišjānis (EPP) COM(2016)0864
Opinion 2018/0045(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 114 Cross-border distribution of collective investment funds: marketing and regulatory fees ECON/8/12501 KLINZ Wolf (ALDE) COM(2018)0110
Opinion 2016/0225(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 078-p2 Union resettlement framework LIBE/8/07284 BJÖRK Malin (GUE/NGL) COM(2016)0468
Opinion 2016/0407(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 079-p2 Use of the Schengen Information System (SIS) for the return of illegally staying third country nationals LIBE/8/08852 LENAERS Jeroen (EPP) COM(2016)0881
Opinion 2016/0409(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 082-p1, TFEU TFEU 085-p1-a3, TFEU TFEU 087-p2, TFEU TFEU 088-p2-a2 Schengen Information System (SIS) in the field of police cooperation and judicial cooperation in criminal matters LIBE/8/08847 COELHO Carlos (EPP) COM(2016)0883
Opinion 2016/0408(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 077-p2, TFEU TFEU 079-p2 Schengen Information System (SIS) in the field of border checks LIBE/8/08856 COELHO Carlos (EPP) COM(2016)0882
Opinion 2017/0002(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 016-p2 Protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data by the Union institutions, bodies, offices and agencies and the free movement of such data LIBE/8/08983 ERNST Cornelia (GUE/NGL) COM(2017)0008
Opinion 2018/0245(NLE) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 203 European instrument for nuclear safety 2021–2027 ITRE/8/13740 URUTCHEV Vladimir (EPP) COM(2018)0462
Opinion 2016/0132(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 078-p2, TFEU TFEU 079-p2, TFEU TFEU 087-p2, TFEU TFEU 188-p2 Eurodac system for the comparison of fingerprints of applicants for international protection and for identifying illegally staying third-country nationals or stateless persons; requests for the comparison with Eurodac data. Recast LIBE/8/06530 MACOVEI Monica (ECR) COM(2016)0272
Opinion 2016/0256(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 153-p2-a2 European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions (Eurofound) EMPL/8/07604 CALVET CHAMBON Enrique (ALDE) COM(2016)0531
Opinion 2017/0134(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 338-p1 Harmonisation of gross national income (GNI) at market prices ECON/8/10276 GUALTIERI Roberto (S&D) COM(2017)0329
Opinion 2016/0131(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 078-p1, TFEU TFEU 078-p2 European Union Agency for Asylum LIBE/8/06536 NIEDERMÜLLER Péter (S&D) COM(2016)0271
Responsible 2016/0282(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage RoP 055, TFEU TFEU 042-p1, TFEU TFEU 043-p2, TFEU TFEU 046, TFEU TFEU 149, TFEU TFEU 153-p2-a1, TFEU TFEU 164, TFEU TFEU 168-p4, TFEU TFEU 172, TFEU TFEU 175-p3, TFEU TFEU 177-p1, TFEU TFEU 178-p1, TFEU TFEU 189, TFEU TFEU 209-p1, TFEU TFEU 212, TFEU TFEU 322-p2, TFEU TFEU 349-p1sub1-as1 Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: simplification CJ13/8/09028 GRÄSSLE Ingeborg (EPP), ASHWORTH Richard (ECR), GRÄSSLE Ingeborg (EPP), ASHWORTH Richard (ECR) COM(2016)0605
Opinion 2017/0143(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 114 Pan-European personal pension product (PEPP) ECON/8/10394 IN 'T VELD Sophia (ALDE) COM(2017)0343
Opinion 2016/0264(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 338-p1 European statistics relating to persons and households EMPL/8/07616 MESZERICS Tamás (Verts/ALE) COM(2016)0551
Opinion 2016/0254(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 153-p2-a2 European Agency for Safety and Health at Work (EU-OSHA) EMPL/8/07602 HOC Czesław (ECR) COM(2016)0528
Opinion 2013/0256(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 085-p1-a3 EU Agency for Criminal Justice Cooperation (Eurojust) LIBE/8/00208 VOSS Axel (EPP), VOSS Axel (PPE) COM(2013)0535
Opinion 2017/0334(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage Rules of Procedure EP 59-p4, TFEU TFEU 175-p3, TFEU TFEU 197-p2 Structural reform support programme 2017-2020: financial envelope and general objective REGI/8/11817 TOMAŠIĆ Ruža (ECR) COM(2017)0825
Responsible 2018/2230(BUD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage Mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund: assistance to Latvia BUDG/8/14634 VAIDERE Inese (EPP)
Opinion 2017/0326(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 114 European Banking Authority (EBA): location of the seat ECON/8/11693 BALZ Burkhard (EPP), BERÈS Pervenche (S&D) COM(2017)0734
Opinion 2016/0286(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 114 Body of European Regulators for Electronic Communications ITRE/8/07883 TOŠENOVSKÝ Evžen (ECR) COM(2016)0591
Opinion 2016/0133(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 078-p2 Criteria and mechanisms for determining the Member State responsible for examining an application for international protection lodged in one of the Member States by a third-country national or a stateless person. Recast LIBE/8/06528 WIKSTRÖM Cecilia (ALDE) COM(2016)0270
Opinion 2016/0378(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 194-p2 European Union Agency for the Cooperation of Energy Regulators. Recast ITRE/8/08681 PETERSEN Morten Helveg (ALDE) COM(2016)0863
Opinion 2016/0375(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage Rules of Procedure EP 55, Rules of Procedure EP 59-p4, TFEU TFEU 192-p1, TFEU TFEU 194-p2 Governance of the energy union CJ10/8/09954 DALUNDE Jakop (Verts/ALE), RIVASI Michèle (Verts/ALE), DALUNDE Jakop (Verts/ALE) COM(2016)0759
Opinion 2017/0136(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 114 EMIR and ESMA Regulations: procedures and authorities involved for the authorisation of CCPs and requirements for the recognition of third-country CCPs ECON/8/10239 HÜBNER Danuta Maria (EPP) COM(2017)0331
Opinion 2017/0144(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 082-p1 Centralised system for the identification of Member States holding conviction information on third country nationals and stateless persons (ECRIS-TCN system) LIBE/8/10389 DALTON Daniel (ECR) COM(2017)0344
Opinion 2017/0328(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage Rules of Procedure EP 59-p4 European Medicines Agency (EMA): location of the seat ENVI/8/11697 LA VIA Giovanni (EPP) COM(2017)0735
Opinion 2017/0309(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage Rules of Procedure EP 59-p4, TFEU TFEU 196-p2 Union Civil Protection Mechanism: prevention; European Civil Protection Pool; rescEU ENVI/8/11642 GARDINI Elisabetta (EPP) COM(2017)0772
Opinion 2017/0312(NLE) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage Euratom Treaty A 007-p1 Euratom research and training programme 2019-2020 ITRE/8/11724 HARMS Rebecca (Verts/ALE) COM(2017)0698
Responsible 2018/2078(BUD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage Mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund: assistance to Bulgaria, Greece, Lithuania and Poland following natural disasters in 2017 BUDG/8/13414 LEWANDOWSKI Janusz (EPP)
Opinion 2017/0352(COD) Awaiting Parliament 1st reading / single reading / budget 1st stage TFEU TFEU 016-p2, TFEU TFEU 074, TFEU TFEU 078-p2, TFEU TFEU 079-p3, TFEU TFEU 082-p1, TFEU TFEU 085-p1-a2, TFEU TFEU 087-p2, TFEU TFEU 88-p2 Interoperability between EU information systems (police and judicial cooperation, asylum and migration) LIBE/8/12010 MELO Nuno (EPP) COM(2018)0480
Responsible 2017/2044(BUD) Awaiting announcement of budgetary joint text 2018 general budget: all sections BUDE/8/11411;BUDG/8/09490 MUREŞAN Siegfried (EPP), ASHWORTH Richard (ECR)
Responsible 2018/0904(NLE) Awaiting final decision European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI): appointment of Deputy Executive Director CJ16/8/14655 GUALTIERI Roberto (S&D), ARTHUIS Jean (ALDE), GUALTIERI Roberto (S&D), ARTHUIS Jean (ALDE)
Opinion 2013/0045(CNS) Awaiting final decision TFEU TFEU 113 Implementing enhanced cooperation in the area of financial transaction tax (FTT) ECON/7/11981 PODIMATA Anni (S&D) COM(2013)0071
Responsible 2011/0333(CNS) Awaiting final decision Euratom Treaty A 106-pa, TFEU TFEU 322-p2 Own resources: methods and procedure for making available the value added tax (VAT) based own resource BUDG/7/07824 DEHAENE Jean-Luc (PPE) COM(2011)0737
Opinion 2011/0139(NLE) Awaiting final decision TFEU TFEU 043-p2, TFEU TFEU 218-p6a EC/Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial compensation from 28 February 2011 to 27 February 2012. Protocol PECH/7/06231 HAGLUND Carl (ALDE) 11226/2011
Opinion 2011/0139(NLE) Awaiting final decision TFEU TFEU 043-p2, TFEU TFEU 218-p6a EC/Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial compensation from 28 February 2011 to 27 February 2012. Protocol PECH/7/06231 HAGLUND Carl (ALDE) 11226/2011
Opinion 2016/0823(CNS) Awaiting final decision Europol agreements: cooperation with Denmark LIBE/8/08896 DÍAZ DE MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA Agustín (EPP) 15778/2016
Opinion 2018/0067(NLE) Awaiting final decision TFEU TFEU 186-p2, TFEU TFEU 218-p6a EU/USA agreement for scientific and technological cooperation: extension ITRE/8/12615 PAKSAS Rolandas (EFD) 08166/2018
Opinion 2018/0003(NLE) Awaiting final decision TFEU TFEU 187, TFEU TFEU 188 -a1 European High Performance Computing Joint Undertaking ITRE/8/12062 BALČYTIS Zigmantas (S&D) COM(2018)0008
Opinion 2012/0164(APP) Preparatory phase in Parliament TFEU TFEU 352-p1sub1 Economic governance: facility for financial assistance for Member States whose currency is not the euro HÜBNER Danuta Maria (PPE) COM(2012)0336
Responsible 2018/2082(BUD) Preparatory phase in Parliament Amending budget 4/2018: mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Bulgaria, Greece, Lithuania and Poland MUREŞAN Siegfried (EPP)
Responsible 2015/0902(NLE) Procedure completed, awaiting publication in Official Journal RoP 055 European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI): appointment of Deputy Managing Director CJ16/8/04735 GUALTIERI Roberto (S&D), ARTHUIS Jean (ALDE), GUALTIERI Roberto (S&D), ARTHUIS Jean (ALDE) N8-0074/2015
Responsible 2015/0901(NLE) Procedure completed, awaiting publication in Official Journal RoP 055 European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI): appointment of Managing Director CJ16/8/04734 GUALTIERI Roberto (S&D), ARTHUIS Jean (ALDE), GUALTIERI Roberto (S&D), ARTHUIS Jean (ALDE) N8-0073/2015
Opinion 2017/2141(DEC) Procedure completed, awaiting publication in Official Journal 2016 discharge: EU general budget, European Economic and Social Committee CONT/8/10701 GRÄSSLE Ingeborg (EPP)
Opinion 2017/2140(DEC) Procedure completed, awaiting publication in Official Journal 2016 discharge: EU general budget, Court of Auditors CONT/8/10681 GRÄSSLE Ingeborg (EPP)
Opinion 2017/2139(DEC) Procedure completed, awaiting publication in Official Journal 2016 discharge: EU general budget, Court of Justice CONT/8/10661 GRÄSSLE Ingeborg (EPP)
Opinion 2017/2179(DEC) Procedure completed, awaiting publication in Official Journal Discharge in respect of the implementation of the budget of the European Union agencies for the financial year 2016: performance, financial management and control CONT/8/10841 STAES Bart (Verts/ALE)
Opinion 2017/2137(DEC) Procedure completed, awaiting publication in Official Journal Rules of Procedure EP 150 2016 discharge: EU general budget, European Parliament CONT/8/10621 VAUGHAN Derek (S&D)
Opinion 2017/2136(DEC) Procedure completed, awaiting publication in Official Journal 2016 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies CONT/8/10601 ZELLER Joachim (EPP)
Opinion 2017/2146(DEC) Procedure completed, awaiting publication in Official Journal 2016 discharge: 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th European Development Funds (EDFs) CONT/8/10769 KAPPEL Barbara (ENF)
Name Role Group Country
Jean ARTHUIS Chair icon: ALDE ALDE icon: FR France
Monika HOHLMEIER Vice-Chair icon: PPE PPE icon: DE Germany
Jens GEIER Vice-Chair icon: S&D S&D icon: DE Germany
Petri SARVAMAA Vice-Chair icon: PPE PPE icon: FI Finland
Siegfried MUREŞAN Vice-Chair icon: PPE PPE icon: RO Romania
Ingeborg GRÄSSLE Member icon: PPE PPE icon: DE Germany
David MARTIN Member icon: S&D S&D icon: GB United Kingdom
Gérard DEPREZ Member icon: ALDE ALDE icon: BE Belgium
Nathalie GRIESBECK Member icon: ALDE ALDE icon: FR France
James NICHOLSON Member icon: ECR ECR icon: GB United Kingdom
Ryszard CZARNECKI Member icon: ECR ECR icon: PL Poland
Pina PICIERNO Member icon: S&D S&D icon: IT Italy
Reimer BÖGE Member icon: PPE PPE icon: DE Germany
Markus FERBER Member icon: PPE PPE icon: DE Germany
Isabelle THOMAS Member icon: S&D S&D icon: FR France
Inese VAIDERE Member icon: PPE PPE icon: LV Latvia
Jan OLBRYCHT Member icon: PPE PPE icon: PL Poland
Carlos ITURGAIZ Member icon: PPE PPE icon: ES Spain
Vladimír MAŇKA Member icon: S&D S&D icon: SK Slovakia
Barbara MATERA Member icon: PPE PPE icon: IT Italy
Dominique RIQUET Member icon: ALDE ALDE icon: FR France
Patricija ŠULIN Member icon: PPE PPE icon: SI Slovenia
Urmas PAET Member icon: ALDE ALDE icon: EE Estonia
Paul RÜBIG Member icon: PPE PPE icon: AT Austria
José Manuel FERNANDES Member icon: PPE PPE icon: PT Portugal
Marco ZANNI Member icon: ENF ENF icon: IT Italy
Indrek TARAND Member icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: EE Estonia
Monika VANA Member icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: AT Austria
Sophie MONTEL Member icon: [u'NA', u'NI'] NA icon: FR France
Younous OMARJEE Member icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: FR France
Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Member icon: PPE PPE icon: LT Lithuania
Richard ASHWORTH Member icon: PPE PPE icon: GB United Kingdom
Liadh NÍ RIADA Member icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: IE Ireland
Andrea COZZOLINO Member icon: S&D S&D icon: IT Italy
Daniele VIOTTI Member icon: S&D S&D icon: IT Italy
Clare MOODY Member icon: S&D S&D icon: GB United Kingdom
Neena GILL Member icon: S&D S&D icon: GB United Kingdom
Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Member icon: S&D S&D icon: ES Spain
Paul TANG Member icon: S&D S&D icon: NL Netherlands
Esteban GONZÁLEZ PONS Member icon: PPE PPE icon: ES Spain
Nedzhmi ALI Member icon: ALDE ALDE icon: BG Bulgaria
Lefteris CHRISTOFOROU Member icon: PPE PPE icon: CY Cyprus
Ian HUDGHTON Member icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: GB United Kingdom
Jonathan ARNOTT Member icon: EFDD EFDD icon: GB United Kingdom
Bernd KÖLMEL Member icon: ECR ECR icon: DE Germany
Zbigniew KUŹMIUK Member icon: ECR ECR icon: PL Poland
Pedro SILVA PEREIRA Member icon: S&D S&D icon: PT Portugal
Manuel dos SANTOS Member icon: S&D S&D icon: PT Portugal
John HOWARTH Member icon: S&D S&D icon: GB United Kingdom
Tiemo WÖLKEN Member icon: S&D S&D icon: DE Germany
Iris HOFFMANN Member icon: S&D S&D icon: DE Germany
Esther HERRANZ GARCÍA Member icon: PPE PPE icon: ES Spain
Raymond FINCH Member icon: EFDD EFDD icon: GB United Kingdom
Eleftherios SYNADINOS Member icon: [u'NA', u'NI'] NA icon: EL Greece
André ELISSEN Member icon: ENF ENF icon: NL Netherlands
Stanisław ŻÓŁTEK Member icon: ENF ENF icon: PL Poland
Jordi SOLÉ Member icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: ES Spain
Auke ZIJLSTRA Member icon: ENF ENF icon: NL Netherlands
Răzvan POPA Member icon: S&D S&D icon: RO Romania
Pier Antonio PANZERI Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: IT Italy
Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: DE Germany
Lidia Joanna GERINGER de OEDENBERG Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: PL Poland
Bogusław LIBERADZKI Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: PL Poland
Alain LAMASSOURE Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: FR France
Arnaud DANJEAN Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: FR France
Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: RO Romania
Jo LEINEN Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: DE Germany
Constanze KREHL Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: DE Germany
Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI Substitute icon: [u'NA', u'NI'] NA icon: PL Poland
Czesław Adam SIEKIERSKI Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: PL Poland
Janusz LEWANDOWSKI Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: PL Poland
Dariusz ROSATI Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: PL Poland
Giovanni LA VIA Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: IT Italy
Mairead McGUINNESS Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: IE Ireland
Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI Substitute icon: ALDE ALDE icon: FI Finland
Louis MICHEL Substitute icon: ALDE ALDE icon: BE Belgium
Charles GOERENS Substitute icon: ALDE ALDE icon: LU Luxembourg
Bruno GOLLNISCH Substitute icon: [u'NA', u'NI'] NA icon: FR France
Heidi HAUTALA Substitute icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: FI Finland
Elmar BROK Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: DE Germany
Bas BELDER Substitute icon: ECR ECR icon: NL Netherlands
Daniel HANNAN Substitute icon: ECR ECR icon: GB United Kingdom
Miguel URBÁN CRESPO Substitute icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: ES Spain
Flavio ZANONATO Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: IT Italy
Roberto GUALTIERI Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: IT Italy
Mercedes BRESSO Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: IT Italy
Nicola CAPUTO Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: IT Italy
Peter JAHR Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: DE Germany
Karl-Heinz FLORENZ Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: DE Germany
Ivana MALETIĆ Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: HR Croatia
Michael GAHLER Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: DE Germany
Axel VOSS Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: DE Germany
Rainer WIELAND Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: DE Germany
Richard CORBETT Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: GB United Kingdom
Claude MORAES Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: GB United Kingdom
Françoise GROSSETÊTE Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: FR France
Ulrike RODUST Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: DE Germany
Raffaele FITTO Substitute icon: ECR ECR icon: IT Italy
Tamás DEUTSCH Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: HU Hungary
Gerben-Jan GERBRANDY Substitute icon: ALDE ALDE icon: NL Netherlands
Nils TORVALDS Substitute icon: ALDE ALDE icon: FI Finland
Andrey NOVAKOV Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: BG Bulgaria
Esther de LANGE Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: NL Netherlands
Carlos COELHO Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: PT Portugal
Georgios KYRTSOS Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: EL Greece
Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: RO Romania
Christofer FJELLNER Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: SE Sweden
Cătălin Sorin IVAN Substitute icon: [u'NA', u'NI'] NA icon: RO Romania
Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: CZ Czech Republic
Ivan ŠTEFANEC Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: SK Slovakia
Helga TRÜPEL Substitute icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: DE Germany
Sven GIEGOLD Substitute icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: DE Germany
Alfred SANT Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: MT Malta
Bendt BENDTSEN Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: DK Denmark
Derek VAUGHAN Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: GB United Kingdom
Sergei STANISHEV Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: BG Bulgaria
Pavel POC Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: CZ Czech Republic
Claudia ȚAPARDEL Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: RO Romania
Cristian-Silviu BUŞOI Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: RO Romania
Paul NUTTALL Substitute icon: EFDD EFDD icon: GB United Kingdom
Bill ETHERIDGE Substitute icon: EFDD EFDD icon: GB United Kingdom
Xabier BENITO ZILUAGA Substitute icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: ES Spain
Wajid KHAN Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: GB United Kingdom
Barbara KAPPEL Substitute icon: ENF ENF icon: AT Austria
Brice HORTEFEUX Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: FR France
Rolandas PAKSAS Substitute icon: EFDD EFDD icon: LT Lithuania
Béla KOVÁCS Substitute icon: [u'NA', u'NI'] NA icon: HU Hungary
José Ignacio SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: ES Spain
Marie-Pierre VIEU Substitute icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: FR France
Anders Primdahl VISTISEN Substitute icon: ECR ECR icon: DK Denmark
Stanisław OŻÓG Substitute icon: ECR ECR icon: PL Poland
João FERREIRA Substitute icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: PT Portugal
Karine GLOANEC MAURIN Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: FR France
Verónica LOPE FONTAGNÉ Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: ES Spain
Marco VALLI Substitute icon: EFDD EFDD icon: IT Italy
Michał MARUSIK Substitute icon: ENF ENF icon: PL Poland
Florian PHILIPPOT Substitute icon: EFDD EFDD icon: FR France
Jacques COLOMBIER Substitute icon: ENF ENF icon: FR France
Bernard MONOT Substitute icon: EFDD EFDD icon: FR France
  • Plenary sitting agenda, vote
  • Plenary sitting agenda, debate
  • EP plenary sitting (indicative date)
  • 'EP plenary sitting, 2nd reading'
  • EP plenary sitting, 3rd reading'
  • EP: report scheduled for adoption in committee, 1st or single reading
  • 'EP: report scheduled for adoption in committee, 2nd reading'
  • 'EP: Deadline for committee ammendments'
  • 'EP: on committee agenda'
  • Council: debate or examination expected
  • Council: final act scheduled
  • Council: political agreement on final act expected
  • Council: political agreement on position expected

code AGPLv3.0+, data ODBLv1.0, site-content CC-By-Sa-3.0
© European Union, 2011 – Source: European Parliament